West Haven Wizards Swim Team

Your Source for online Wizards information!

 

RECORDS LAST UPDATED 2/22/2020

8 & Under Girls

 

Event  Swimmer Time Year
100 Yard Medley Relay

 Freitas, K. Vital,

 Nebor, Orecchio

1:17.66

11-12

25 Yard Freestyle Brooke Nebor14.8812-13 
25 Yard Butterfly Brooke Nebor15.3712-13
25 Yard Backstroke Brooke Nebor17.5812-13
100 Yard Individual Medley Brooke Nebor1:25.6812-13
25 Yard Breaststroke Brooke Nebor20.0812-13
50 Yard Freestyle Brooke Nebor32.9912-13
100 Yard Freestyle Relay

 Freitas, Hobart,

 Nebor, Orecchio

1:11.5411-12

 

8 & Under Boys

 

 Event Swimmer Time Year
 100 Yard Medley Relay

 S. Parrott, Hansen,

 Melton, R. Hebert

 1:24.34 2008-09
 25 Yard Freestyle Michael Pimer 15.5 2006-07
 25 Yard Butterfly Michael Pimer 16.53 2006-2007
 25 Yard Backstroke Nathan Charron 19.01 2016-2017
 100 Yard Individual Medley Collin Charron 1:27.04 2014-15
 25 Yard Breastroke Michael Pimer 20.57 2006-07
 50 Yard Freestyle Collin Charron 36.12 2014-15
 100 Yard Freestyle Relay

 Melton, S. Parrott,

 R. Hebert, Hansen

 1:11.53 2008-09

 

9 & 10 Girls

 

 Event Swimmer Time Year
200 Yard Medley Relay

 Freitas, Vital,

 Nebor, Eschweiler

2:26.7713-14
100 Yard Freestyle Brooke Nebor1.04.8714-15
50 Yard Butterfly Brooke Nebor31.1214-15
50 Yard Backstroke Brooke Nebor33.8614-15
100 Yard Individual Medley Brooke Nebor1:14.3714-15
50 Yard Breaststroke Brooke Nebor40.6314-15
50 Yard Freestyle Brooke Nebor28.9314-15
200 Yard Freestyle Relay

 Long, Acuna,

Taulty,   Nebor

2:08.0114-15

 

9 & 10 Boys

 

 Event  Swimmer  Time  Year
200 Yard Medley Relay

 Corsi, Panettieri,

 Pimer, Padro

2:32.10 08-09
100 Yard Freestyle  Santiago Perez 1:08.00 05-06
50 Yard Butterfly  Michael Pimer 34.00 08-09
50 Yard Backstroke  North Hansen 34.57 10-11
100 Yard Individual Medley  North Hansen 1:16.86 10-11
50 Yard Breaststroke  Michael Pimer 39.16 08-09
50 Yard Freestyle  North Hansen 30.23 10-11
200 Yard Freestyle Relay

 Panettieri, Padro,

 Corsi, Pimer

2:12.64 08-09

 

11 & 12 Girls

 

 Event Swimmer Time Year
200 Yard Medley Relay

 Hobart, Freitas,

 Nebor, Eschweiler

2:11.2315-16
100 Yard Freestyle Vivian Freitas59.4015-16
50 Yard Butterfly Vivian Freitas28.7415-16
200 Yard Freestyle Ashley Heidtmann2:12.8809-10
50 Yard Backstroke Vivian Freitas29.6515-16
200 Yard Individual Medley Vivian Freitas2:24.2015-16
50 Yard Breaststroke Vivian Freitas36.415-16
50 Yard Freestyle Vivian Freitas26.5515-16
200 Yard Freestyle Relay

 Frietas, E. Eschweiler,     Hobart, Nebor

1:52.5815-16

 

11 & 12 Boys

 

 Event  Swimmer  Time  Year
200 Yard Medley Relay

 Panettieri, Corsi,

 Pimer, Padro

2:11.6 10-11
100 Yard Freestyle  Michael Pimer 57.08 10-11
50 Yard Butterfly  Michael Pimer 29.4 10-11
200Yard Freestyle  North Hansen 2:09.99 12-13
50 Yard Backstroke  Collin Charron 31.00 18-19
200 Yard Individual Medley  North Hansen 2:25.59 12-13
50 Yard Breaststroke  Michael Pimer 34.38 10-11
50 Yard Freestyle  Michael Pimer 25.95 10-11
200 Yard Freestyle Relay

 N. Wright, Padro,

 Corsi, Pimer

1:55.35 10-11

 

13 & 14 Girls

 

 Event Swimmer Time Year
200 Yard Medley Relay

 Freitas, Vital

 Celmer, Hobart

2:00.1417-18
100 Yard FreestyleVivian Freitas57.0216-17
100 Yard Butterfly Vivian Freitas1:03.3617-18
200 Yard Freestyle Ashley Heidtmann2:08.4011-12
100 Yard Backstroke Vivian Freitas1:01.9917-18
200 Yard Individual MedleyVivian Freitas2:18.2817-18
100 Yard Breaststroke Lindell Carlberg1:16.7609-10
50 Yard Freestyle

 Vivian Freitas

26.47

17-18

200 Yard Freestyle Relay

 Freitas, H. Rascoll,

 Doherty, Celmer

1:47.9917-18

 

13 & Over Boys

 

 Event Swimmer Time Year
200 Yard Medley Relay

 Panettieri, Corsi,

Padro, Quinn 

2:04.6412-13
100 Yard Freestyle Issac Gorske 54.6917-18
100 Yard Butterfly Michael Pimer1:06.1611-12
200 Yard Freestyle

  Issac Gorske

2:07.10

17-18

100 Yard Backstroke Collin Charron 1:05.3519-20
200 Yard Individual Medley Michael Pimer2:25.0311-12
100 Yard Breaststroke Issac Gorske1:14.7316-17
50 Yard Freestyle Issac Gorske24.0917-18
200 Yard Freestyle Relay

 Lopez, Burgard,

 Bohorquez, Gorske

 

1.47.6215-16

 

15 & Over Girls

 

 Event Swimmer Time Year
200 Yard Medley Relay

 Freitas, Vital

 Celmer, Hobart

2:00.1417-18
100 Yard Freestyle Anya Celmer57.618-19
100 Yard Butterfly Anya Celmer1:04.8718-19
200 Yard Freestyle

 Anya Celmer

2.05.69

18-19

100 Yard Backstroke Anya Celmer 1:04.6818-19
200 Yard Individual Medley  Anya Celmer2:23.5416-17
100 Yard Breaststroke Kaya Vital

1:15.61

19-20
50 Yard Freestyle Anya Celmer 26.1917-18
200 Yard Freestyle Relay

 Freitas, H. Rascoll,

 Doherty, Celmer

1:47.9917-18

 

 

Recent Blog Entries

Upcoming Events

No upcoming events

Recent Photos

Recent Videos

Oops! This site has expired.

If you are the site owner, please renew your premium subscription or contact support.